Calendar

Programme
Special Projects

Artist

Type

Location:

23

June

MusicOre 20:30

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia Jakub Hrůša

Una piccola volpe astuta

24

June

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of Budapest Festival Orchestra

The Carnival of the Animals

Olivier Messiaen Silvia Costa

Harawi

TheaterOre 19:00

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

OperaOre 20:00

Claude Debussy

Pelléas et Mélisande

TheaterOre 21:00

Leonardo Lidi

Zio Vanja

MusicOre 21:00

Lonnie Holley & Nelson Patton

25

June

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of Budapest Festival Orchestra

Contrasts

TheaterOre 18:00

Leonardo Lidi

Zio Vanja

OperaOre 19:00

Claude Debussy

Pelléas et Mélisande

Olivier Messiaen Silvia Costa

Harawi

MusicOre 21:00

Lonnie Holley & Nelson Patton

TheaterOre 21:00

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

DanceOre 21:30

Alexandre Tharaud Benjamin Millepied

Unstill Life

26

June

TheaterOre 19:00

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

TheaterOre 21:00

Leonardo Lidi

Zio Vanja

27

June

TheaterOre 16:00

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

28

June

DanceOre 11:00

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

TheaterOre 16:00

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

MusicOre 21:30

Max Cooper

29

June

DanceFrom 11:00
to 20:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

Alessandro Baricco

Tucidide. Atene contro Melo

30

June

DanceFrom 11:00
to 19:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

TheaterOre 17:00

Sergio Blanco

Divina Invención

Laetitia Casta

Clara Haskil

DanceOre 21:00

Sharon Eyal Gai Behar L–E–V

Into the Hairy

01

July

DanceFrom 10:00
to 21:30

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of the Perugia Chamber Orchestra

The Garden of Earthly Delights

Olivier Messiaen Silvia Costa

Harawi

Laetitia Casta

Clara Haskil

DanceOre 19:00

Sharon Eyal Gai Behar L–E–V

Into the Hairy

TheaterOre 19:00

Sergio Blanco

Divina Invención

MusicOre 21:30

Imany

Voodoo Cello

02

July

DanceFrom 10:00
to 21:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of the Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Cat, mouse and bumblebee

DanceOre 16:00

Sharon Eyal Gai Behar L–E–V

Into the Hairy

Olivier Messiaen Silvia Costa

Harawi

TheaterOre 19:00

Sergio Blanco

Divina Invención

DanceOre 21:30

Fernando Montaño

Buena ventura

03

July

DanceOre 21:00

Sharon Eyal Gai Behar L–E–V

Into the Hairy

04

July

DanceFrom 11:00
to 20:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

05

July

DanceFrom 11:00
to 20:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

TheaterOre 19:00

Silvio Orlando Pablo Remón

Ciarlatani

TheaterOre 21:00

#SIneNOmine

Sogni di una notte di mezza estate

06

July

DanceFrom 11:00
to 20:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

TheaterOre 17:00

Silvio Orlando Pablo Remón

Ciarlatani

DanceOre 19:30

Jonas&Lander

Lento e largo

TheaterOre 21:00

#SIneNOmine

Sogni di una notte di mezza estate

MusicOre 21:30

Rhiannon Giddens Francesco Turrisi

07

July

DanceFrom 11:00
to 20:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of the Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Animal magnetism

TheaterOre 15:00

Antonio Latella

Il Male Sacro

DanceOre 17:00

Jonas&Lander

Cascas d’OvO

MusicOre 18:00

Cameron Carpenter

All You Need is Bach

TheaterOre 19:00

Silvio Orlando Pablo Remón

Ciarlatani

DanceOre 21:30

Marco Goecke

Dark Matter

08

July

TalksOre 10:00

Stefano Mancuso

Plant Revolution

DanceFrom 10:00
to 21:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

MusicOre 12:00

MUSICIANS OF THE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF PERUGIA

The Trout

TheaterOre 15:00

Antonio Latella

Il Male Sacro

TheaterOre 17:00

Silvio Orlando Pablo Remón

Ciarlatani

DanceOre 19:30

Marie Chouinard

« M »

TheaterOre 21:00

Luca Marinelli Fabian Jung

Una relazione per un’accademia

DanceOre 21:30

Jonas&Lander

Bate Fado

DanceOre 21:30

Marco Goecke

Dark Matter

09

July

DanceFrom 10:00
to 21:45

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

MusicOre 12:00

Musicians of the Perugia Chamber Orchestra

Opus Number Zoo

DanceOre 12:00

Jonas&Lander

Cascas d’OvO

TheaterOre 14:00

Antonio Latella

Il Male Sacro

DanceOre 16:00

Marie Chouinard

« M »

TheaterOre 17:00

Luca Marinelli Fabian Jung

Una relazione per un’accademia

MusicOre 19:30

ORCHESTRA DELL’ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA Antonio Pappano

Concerto finale

Music

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Jakub Hrůša

Una piccola volpe astuta

Opening concert

Piazza Duomo

Friday 23 June Ore 20:30

Buy

Musicians of Budapest Festival Orchestra
Orchestra da Camera di Perugia

MusicAnimalia

Midday Concerts

    From Saturday 24 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Lonnie Holley & Nelson Patton

Auditorium della Stella

Saturday 24 June Ore 21:00

Sunday 25 June Ore 21:00

Max Cooper

Live audio/video

Teatro Romano

Wednesday 28 June Ore 21:30

Buy

Imany

Voodoo Cello

Piazza Duomo

Saturday 01 July Ore 21:30

Buy

Cameron Carpenter

All You Need is Bach

Basilica di Santa Maria degli Angeli (Assisi)

Friday 07 July Ore 18:00

Buy

ORCHESTRA DELL’ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA
Antonio Pappano

Concerto finale

Piazza Duomo

Sunday 09 July Ore 19:30

Buy

Dance

Alexandre Tharaud
Benjamin Millepied

Unstill Life

Teatro Romano

Sunday 25 June Ore 21:30

Buy

Blanca Li

Le Bal de Paris

Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti

Da mercoledì 28 giugno a domenica 9 luglio

Buy

Sharon Eyal
Gai Behar
L–E–V

Into the Hairy

Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti

Friday 30 June Ore 21:00

Saturday 01 July Ore 19:00

Sunday 02 July Ore 16:00

Monday 03 July Ore 21:00

Buy

Fernando Montaño

Buena ventura

Teatro Romano

Sunday 02 July Ore 21:30

Buy

Jonas&Lander

Residenza artistica

    From Thursday 06 July

    To Saturday 08 July

Marco Goecke

Dark Matter

Teatro Romano

Friday 07 July Ore 21:30

Saturday 08 July Ore 21:30

Buy

Marie Chouinard

« M »

Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti

Saturday 08 July Ore 19:30

Sunday 09 July Ore 16:00

Buy

Opera

Claude Debussy

Pelléas et Mélisande

Budapest Festival Orchestra
Conductor Iván Fischer

Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti

Saturday 24 June Ore 20:00

Sunday 25 June Ore 19:00

Buy

Musical Theatre

Olivier Messiaen
Silvia Costa

Harawi

Song of Love and Death

San Simone

Saturday 24 June Ore 18:00

Sunday 25 June Ore 19:30

Saturday 01 July Ore 16:00

Sunday 02 July Ore 17:00

Buy

Alessandro Baricco

Tucidide. Atene contro Melo

Piazza Duomo

Thursday 29 June Ore 21:00

Buy

Laetitia Casta

Clara Haskil

Prélude et fugue

Teatro Caio Melisso Spazio Carla Fendi

Friday 30 June Ore 19:00

Saturday 01 July Ore 16:00

Buy

Theater

Carlo Cecchi

Sarto per signora

Teatrino delle 6 Luca Ronconi

Saturday 24 June Ore 19:00

Sunday 25 June Ore 21:00

Monday 26 June Ore 19:00

Tuesday 27 June Ore 16:00

Wednesday 28 June Ore 16:00

Buy

Leonardo Lidi

Zio Vanja

Čechov Project – second stage

Teatro Caio Melisso Spazio Carla Fendi

Saturday 24 June Ore 21:00

Sunday 25 June Ore 18:00

Monday 26 June Ore 21:00

Buy

Sergio Blanco

Divina Invención

o la celebración del amor

Auditorium della Stella

Friday 30 June Ore 17:00

Saturday 01 July Ore 19:00

Sunday 02 July Ore 19:00

Buy

Silvio Orlando
Pablo Remón

Ciarlatani

Teatro Caio Melisso Spazio Carla Fendi

Wednesday 05 July Ore 19:00

Thursday 06 July Ore 17:00

Friday 07 July Ore 19:00

Saturday 08 July Ore 17:00

Buy

#SIneNOmine

Sogni di una notte di mezza estate

Casa di reclusione di Maiano

Wednesday 05 July Ore 21:00

Thursday 06 July Ore 21:00

Antonio Latella

Il Male Sacro

Teatrino delle 6 Luca Ronconi

Friday 07 July Ore 15:00

Saturday 08 July Ore 15:00

Sunday 09 July Ore 14:00

Buy

Luca Marinelli
Fabian Jung

Una relazione per un’accademia

Auditorium della Stella

Saturday 08 July Ore 21:00

Sunday 09 July Ore 17:00

Buy

Art

On the Gian Carlo Menotti trail

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Mary Manning: In Excelsis

Complesso monumentale di San Nicolò

DAL 23 GIUGNO AL 9 LUGLIO

Inaugurazione 23 giugno ore 17.00

Special projects

Fondazione Carla Fendi

Everything is number

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Monini for Spoleto66

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Mahler & LeWitt Studios

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Accademia Nazionale d’Arte Drammatica Silvio d’Amico

Academy Project
European Young Theatre

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

La MaMa Umbria International

La MaMa Spoleto Open

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

FuoriFestival23

The Track

Meeting Point

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Je est un autre #2

Audio-video-photographic exhibition

Percorsi di mobilità alternativa di Spoleto

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Stop Cyberbullying. Together We Can

Socially Correct 2023 Contest

    From Friday 23 June

    To Sunday 09 July

Culture breaks through the bars

Rai Per la Sostenibilità-ESG

Rocca Albornoziana

Saturday 01 July

Rai Per la Sostenibilità – ESG

    From Saturday 01 July

    To Saturday 08 July

Utopias and Dystopias

8th National Day of the World That Does Not Exist

Venerdì 7 luglio
Sabato 8 luglio

Talks

Incontri con gli artisti

Dal 23 giugno al 9 luglio

Feminist choreography

Rai Per la Sostenibilità-ESG

Complesso monumentale di San Nicolò

Friday 07 July

Stefano Mancuso

Plant Revolution

Teatro Caio Melisso Spazio Carla Fendi

Saturday 08 July Ore 10:00

Buy

23

June

MusicOre 23:00

FuoriFestival

Tamburi Neri

24

June

MusicOre 19:00

FuoriFestival

Francesca Heart

25

June

ArtOre 19:00

FuoriFestival

Massimiliano Vitti

01

July

Culture breaks through the bars

ArtOre 17:30

Silvia Costa

Open Studio

MusicOre 23:30

FuoriFestival

Lamusa II & Assembly Group

02

July

ArtOre 18:30

Silvia Costa

Open Studio

DanceOre 19:30

FuoriFestival

Nina Plantefève-Castryck & Beatriz Baptista

MusicOre 20:00

FuoriFestival

Flora Yin-Wong

05

July

MusicOre 17:00

Music from Casa Menotti #1

06

July

MusicOre 11:00

Music from Casa Menotti #2

MusicOre 17:00

Music from Casa Menotti #3

07

July

MusicOre 10:30

Music from Casa Menotti #4

MusicOre 12:00

FuoriFestival

Marta De Pascalis

MusicOre 21:30

Music from Casa Menotti #5

08

July

MusicOre 10:00

Music from Casa Menotti #6

ArtOre 17:00

Lonnie Holley

Open Studio

MusicOre 17:00

Music from Casa Menotti #7

09

July

MusicOre 11:00

Music from Casa Menotti #8

DanceOre 17:00

FuoriFestival

Angelo Petracca & Giuliana Nanna